Mandy Mitchell
Last updated: Jan 6, 2026

Mandy Mitchell

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1710405196

Mandy Mitchell LSW

Social Worker

She is located at 3333 Burnet Avenue in Cincinnati, OH 45229. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Depression, EMDR, Emotional Eating, Grief, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710405196. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 636-4200.

Conditions treated

Mandy Mitchell, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mandy Mitchell.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 65 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Monica Hayden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 403 3120 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Cecilia Freihofer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Sarah Ann Godfrey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Cathy L. Vanhorn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Karen Celesti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Jennifer Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 311 Albert Sabin Way Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Sarah Elizabeth Humphrey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3229 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Allison Talton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4633 Aicholtz Road Cincinnati, 45244, OH
Sharon Smith Alati
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 311 Albert Sabin Way Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Lauren Freeland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 311 Albert Sabin Way Cincinnati, 45229, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Mandy Mitchell?

Mandy Mitchell's office is located at 3333 Burnet Avenue in Cincinnati, OH 45229.

What conditions does Mandy Mitchell treat?

Mandy Mitchell provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Depression, EMDR, Emotional Eating, Grief, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Mandy Mitchell accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mandy Mitchell accepts insurance.